Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Name

Role

Miss A Cook

Headteacher of Prestwood Village Schools Federation

Mrs C Gresswell

Deputy Headteacher, KS1 Leader, Reception Teacher (Cherry class), Maths & Science Co-ordinator

Miss K Bounds

EYFS Leader, Reception Teacher (Cherry class) & SENDCo

Mrs K Smith

Foundation Stage Teacher (Apple class) Computing, Art & Design Co-ordinator

Miss J Ford

Year 1 Teacher (Maple class) English & Performing Arts Co-ordinator

Mr T Edmonds

Year 1 Teacher (Hazel class), PE Co-ordinator

Mrs T Naylor

Year 2 Teacher (Sycamore class)

Mrs M Reid-Jones

Year 2 Teacher (Oak class), Humanities (Topic) Co-ordinator

Mrs L Lynch

Cover Teacher, RE & School Council Co-ordinator

Mrs B Taylor

Cover Teacher

Mr O Woodall

PE Teacher

   
  Mrs L Bartington   Learning Support Assistant (Sycamore)
  Mrs C Clarke    Teaching Assistant (Cherry)
  Mrs S Donoghue   Learning Mentor

Mr H Payne

Teaching Assistant (Sycamore)

Miss T Mackie

Teaching Assistant (Oak)

Mrs C Grubb

Teaching Assistant (Maple)

  Mrs S Habib   Learning Support Assistant (Oak)
  Mrs K Field   Speech and Language Learning Support Assistant
  Mrs J France   Learning Support Assistant (Cherry)

Mrs J Findlay

Teaching Assistant (Hazel)

Mrs J Henson

Teaching Assistant (Hazel)

Mrs B Kaye

Teaching Assistant (Cherry)

 Mrs J Lloyd-Bailey   Learning Support Assistant (Maple)

Ms S Dolbear

Teaching Assistant (Apple)

Mrs H Cordell

Learning Support Assistant (Apple)

Mrs B Goodacre

Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss E Dover

Classroom Assistant

 

 

Mrs I Pauwels   School Administrator
Mrs S Keeble  School Bursar
Mr K Riley   Site Manager/Caretaker
   

Mrs R Eldridge

Pre-school Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor/Librarian

Mrs J Larking

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Mossae

Pre-school Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Piprakon

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs S Sheppard

Pre-school Manager

Mrs J Wilson

Pre-school Deputy Manager

Mrs J Hawkins

Pre-school Assistant

Mrs M Kaminski

Pre-school Assistant

Mrs M Lacey

Pre-school Assistant

Mrs T Elgeti

Willow Breakfast and After School Club Manager/Pre-school Supervisor

Miss S Ellis

Willow Club Assistant

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Miss A Cook
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs C Gresswell
Teaching Staff 3 Miss K Bounds
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs K Smith
Teaching Staff 5 Miss J Ford
Teaching Staff 6 Mr T Edmonds
Teaching Staff 7 Ms T Naylor
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs Maria Reid-Jones
Teaching Staff 9 Mrs L Lynch
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs B Taylor

Learning Support

Learning Support 1 Mrs L Bartington
Learning Support 2 Mr H Payne
Learning Support 3 Mrs C Clarke
Learning Support 4 Mrs B Kaye
Learning Support 5 MissT Mackie
Learning Support 6 Mrs J Henson
Learning Support 7 Mrs J Findlay
Learning Support 8 Mrs S Dolbear
Learning Support 9 Mrs C Grubb
Learning Support 10 Mrs H Cordell
Learning Support 11 Mrs B Goodacre
Learning Support 12 Mrs K Todhunter

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs I Pauwels
Support Staff 2 Mrs S Keeble

Lunchtime Supervision

Lunchtime Supervision 1 Mrs R Eldridge
Lunchtime Supervision 2 Mrs B Mossae

Pre-School and Willow Club

Pre-School and Willow Club 1 Mrs S Sheppard
Pre-School and Willow Club 2 Mrs J Wilson
Pre-School and Willow Club 3 Mrs J Hawkins
Pre-School and Willow Club 4 Mrs T Elgeti
Top